Emmy Internacional 2013: Lista de nominados

Emmy Internacional 2013
El próximo 25 de noviembre tomará lugar la 41 edición de los Emmy Internacional, que como su nombre su lo indica reconocen el trabajo de las mejores producción internacionales.

Esta es la lista completa de todos los nominados al Emmy Internacional 2013:

Arts Programming

Hello?! Orchestra

MBC / SAN Media

South Korea

Soundtrack

Geronimo BVBA

Belgium

Multiple Views – La Máquina Loca (The Crazy Machine)

TV UNAM / El Caiman Films / Alebrije

Mexico

Freddie Mercury: The Great Pretender

EMP / Mercury Songs co-production for Eagle Rock Entertainment

UK

Best Performance by an Actor

Shinichi Tsutsumi In Yasu – A Single Father’s Story

NHK

Japan

Sean Bean In Accused

RSJ Films

UK

Heino Ferch In Anatomy of Revenge

ZDF / ARTE / Aichholzer Filmproduktion, Vienna / ORF

Germany

Marcos Palmeira In Mandrake Especial

HBO Latin America Originals / Goritzia Filmes

Brazil

Best Performance by an Actress

Li Sun In The Back Palace: Legend of Zhen Huan

Dongyang Flower Film TV Culture / Beijing TV Art Center / SMG Picture / Beijing Star Galaxy Film TV Culture Communication

PR China

Sheridan Smith In Mrs Biggs

ITV Studios / December Media

UK

Lotta Tejle In 30 Degrees in February

SVT / Fundament Film

Sweden

Fernanda Montenegro In Sweet Mother

TV Globo

Brazil

Comedy

Late Nite News with Loyiso Gola

eNCA (e News Channel Africa) / Diprente

South Africa

Moone Boy

Baby Cow Productions / Grand Pictures / Sprout Pictures / Hot Cod Productions / Sky 1 HD

UK

Workingirls

Gazelle et Cie / Canal Plus

France

How to Enjoy the End of the World

TV Globo

Brazil

Documentary

The Golden Hour

Desert Road / TVNZ

New Zealand

My Mother, Lady Bondong

MBC

South Korea

5 Broken Cameras

Alegria Productions / Guy DVD Films / Burnat Films Palestine / France Télévisions

France

5 de Mayo, Un Dia de Gloria

Discovery Channel Latin America / Cactus Films

Mexico

Drama Series

Maalaala Mo Kaya

ABS-CBN

The Philippines

Les Revenants (Rebound)

Haut et Court TV / Canal+ Original Programming

France

Next in Line

TV Globo

Brazil

Accused

RSJ Films

UK

Non-Scripted Entertainment

Go Back to Where You Came From

SBS Television Australia / Cordell Jigsaw Productions

Australia

MasterChef South Africa

Quizzical Pictures / Lucky Bean Media

South Africa

Dear Neighbors Help Our Daughter Find Love

Keshet Broadcasting / Keshet International / Fuchsia Productions

Israel

Reto al Chef 2

Foxtelecolombia

Colombia

Telenovela

Windeck

Semba Comunicação

Angola

30 vies (30 lives)

Aetios Productions Inc.

Canada

Brasil Avenue

TV Globo

Brazil

Side by Side

TV Globo

Brazil

TV Movie/Mini-Series

DramaW Mini-Series: Heaven’s Ark

WOWOW INC. / FINE Entertainment

Japan

Secret State

Company Television / Newscope Films

UK

SOMOS – Cadáver se necesita

AGADU / Canal 10

Uruguay

A Day for a Miracle

Rowboat Film / ZDF

Germany

SECOND International Emmy® Kids Awards Nominees

Winners will receive awards February 10, 2014 at the Second International Emmy® Kids Awards Gala in New York.

Click here for more information

Kids: Preschool

Ben and Holly’s Little Kingdom

Entertainment One, Astley Baker Davies

UK

Box Head

DR TV

Denmark

Pororo the Little Penguin

Iconix Entertainment/Ocon/EBS/SK Broadband

South Korea

Zou

Cybergroup Studios/Scrawl Studios

France

Kids: ANIMATION

Angelo Rules

TeamTO/CAKE Entertainment/France Télévisions/Télétoon

France

Larva

KBS/Tuba Entertainment/SK Broadband

South Korea

Room on a Broom

Magic Light Pictures

UK

Spike 2

TAT productions/Master Films

France

Kids: Factual

The Kamaishi Miracle

NHK

Japan

My Father

NPO/IDEA Productions

The Netherlands

Same But Different

Libra Television/Two Sugars

UK

Truth Lies

Mulata Films for Canal Encuentro

Argentina

Kids: Non-Scripted Entertainment

Battle for Money: The Initial Battle

Fuji Television Network, Inc.

Japan

Labyrinth

SVT – Sveriges Television

Sweden

Pet School

Cineflix (Pet School) Ltd.

UK

That’s My Art!

deMENSEN

Belgium

Kids: Series

Beat Girl

beActive International/beActive Portugal

Ireland

Junior High School Diaries

NHK

Japan

Limbo

DR TV

Denmark

Pedro & Bianca

TV Cultura

Brazil

Kids: TV Movie/Mini-Series

Baron Muenchhausen

Südwestrundfunk/Das Erste (BR, HR)/ARD Degeto/teamWorx

Germany

A Grandson from America

China Movie Channel

PR China

Mimoun

NPO/STETZ FILM

The Netherlands

The Phantoms

Dream Street Pictures Inc.

Canada